Dare to Compare The 2018 INFINITI Q50 To The Competition

 2018 INFINITI Q50 2.0T Pure2018 BMW 330i (A8) RWD2018 Audi A4/2.0T Ultra Premium FWD2018 Mercedes-Benz C-Class Base RWD
Starting MSRP$35,200$40,250$36,000$40,250
Torque258 @ 1,500 RPM258 @ 1,450 RPM236 @ 1,450 RPM273 @ 1,300 RPM
Maximum Interior Cargo Volume (Cu.Ft.)13.2131312.6
Exterior Length (In.)189.6182.5186.1184.5
Front Legroom (In.)44.54241.341.7
Front Shoulder Room (In.)56.755.155.955.3
Basic Distance (Miles)60,00050,00050,00050,000
Powertrain Months72484848
Powertrain Distance (Miles)20"18"18"18"

If you’re looking for a new luxury performance sedan that delivers on space, features and more, look no further than the new 2018 INFINITI Q50 available now at Zeigler INFINITI of Orland Park.

Get behind the wheel of INFINITI’s new luxury performance sedan today at Zeigler INFINITI of Orland Park and discover true performance and precision like no other.

A LUXURIOUS & SPACIOUS INTERIOR

The new 2018 INFINITI Q50 features a beautifully crafted interior that puts all the right features at your fingertips to keep you connected while minimizing distractions while you drive.

The 2018 INFINITI Q50 also delivers more space than some of its top competitors like the 2018 BMW 330i, Audi A4 and Mercedes-Benz C-Class.

Plus, with a starting MSRP of just $35,200 for the 2.0T Pure model, it delivers it all for less than the competition.

INFINITI PERFORMANCE & EFFICIENCY

When it comes to top performance, the 2018 INFINITI Q50 easily leaves even its toughest competitors in the dust.

In its Red Sport 400 trim, the Q50 comes equipped with a V6 twin-turbo that’s capable of delivering a class-leading 400 HP. That’s more top HP than the BMW 3 series, Audi A4, and Mercedes-Benz C-Class, even in their top trims.

The 2018 Q50 also comes in a number of versatile trim options that include standard 208 HP 2.0L I-4 turbo and 300 HP 3.0L twin-turbo V6.

When it comes to fuel economy, the 2018 Q50’s output is as impressive as its performance. The base 2.0L engine can deliver up to an EPA-estimated 31 MPG highway, while the 3.0L can have you cruising at an impressive EPA-estimated 26 MPG on the highways of Illinois.

SAFETY SHOULD NEVER BE A LUXURY

The INFINITI Q50 features Predictive Forward Collision Warning, Backup Collision Intervention (BCI), Direct Adaptive Steering® – All World’s First Technologies.

Plus, with a variety of standard and available innovative features, you can drive with the peace of mind knowing it was designed with your safety in mind.

  • INFINITI Advanced Air Bag System
  • LATCH System
  • Electronic Brake Force Distribution
  • Brake Assist
  • 4 Wheel Anti-Lock Braking System
  • Blind Spot Warning
  • Backup Collision Intervention®
  • Slide Away Brake Pedal Assembly
  • Tire Pressure Monitoring
  • Predictive Forward Collision Warning
  • INFINITI Vehicle Immobilizer System

The 2018 INFINITI Q50 also offers a better standard and powertrain warranty than its competitors; so you know you’re not only driving a luxury sedan, but also a reliable, quality vehicle.

TEST DRIVE THE 2018 INFINITI Q50 AT ZEIGLER INFINITI of Orland Park

If you’re looking for superior performance, comfort, technology and safety at an affordable price, visit Zeigler INFINITI of Orland Park today and test-drive yours today.

We proudly serve drivers from Orland Park, Orland Hills and the surrounding areas.

Saved
Saved Vehicles ×

SAVED VEHICLES

You don't have any saved vehicles!

Look for this link on your favorites:

Save

Once you've saved some vehicles, you can view them here at any time.

Contact
Contact Us ×

(708) 304-0149

Call Now

8751 W 159th Street • Orland Park, IL 60462

Get Directions

Today's Hours:

Open Today! Sales: 9am-7pm

Open Today! Service: 7am-6pm

Open Today! Parts: 7am-6pm

INFINITI of Orland Park

8751 W 159th Street Orland Park, IL

Phone: (708) 304-0149

http://maps.google.com/?q=8751%20W%20159th%20Street%2C%20Orland%20Park%2C%20IL%2060462

Parts

Phone: (708) 329-2008

8751 W 159th Street Orland Park, IL

Sales

Phone: (708) 304-0149

8751 W 159th Street Orland Park, IL

Service

Phone: (708) 315-6571

8751 W 159th Street Orland Park, IL
41.601163 -87.8321803
[schema type="organization" orgtype="LocalBusiness" url="www.infinitioforlandpark.com" name="INFINITI of Orland Park" description="" street="8751 W 159th Street" city="Orland Park" state="IL" postalcode="60462" country="US" email="kylefaiman@zeigler.com" phone="(708) 304-0149" logo="https://di-uploads-development.dealerinspire.com/infinitioforlandpark/uploads/2018/09/InfinitiofOrlandParkOGImage.png"]
INFINITI of Orland Park
INFINITI of Orland Park
8751 W 159th Street
Orland Park, IL, 60462 US
(708) 304-0149
https://di-uploads-development.dealerinspire.com/infinitioforlandpark/uploads/2018/09/InfinitiofOrlandParkOGImage.png
INFINITI of Orland Park 41.601163, -87.8321803.